Katalognummer: 1601 / Postennummer: 1017847
u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70x60 cm (85x75 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Berieb an den Rändern, part. retuschiert. Mit Rahmen.
STEIB, JOSEF (1898-1957), "Oriental street scene", signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 70x60 cm (85x75 cm with frame). Craquelé, rubbing along the edges, part. retouched. With frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle