Katalognummer: 1617 / Postennummer: 1018883
u.re. signiert (tlw. vom Rahmen verdeckt), auf der Leinwandrückseite bezeichnet, datiert 1969 und betitelt, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 38x55 cm (47x64 cm mit Rahmen). Part. Craquelé und Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
JECKER, BERNARD (artist 20th century), "Ferme - Bauernhof", signed (partially covered by the frame), inscribed on the reverse of the canvas, dated 1969 and titled, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 38x55 cm (47x64 cm with Frame). Part. Craquelé and paint chips. With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle