Katalognummer: 1816 / Postennummer: 1018994
Farbholzschnitt/Bütten, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Bleistift num. 75/100, HxB: Blatt ca. 67,5x52 cm. Gebräunt, fleckig, Knicke.
GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul, 1909-1981), "S: Pans Syrinx", colored woodcut / laid paper, u.re. signed by hand in pencil, below left in pencil num. 75/100, HxW: sheet approx.67.5x52 cm. Tanned, stained, creases.
Kategorie: Graphiken