Katalognummer: 608 / Postennummer: 1020590
Küssendes Liebespaar in Aktdarstellung, unterglasur polychrom staffiert, Entwurf Richard Aigner 1913, eingeritzte Bezeichnung seitlich des Postamentensockels: „RICHARD AICHNER MÜNCHEN“, unter dem Sockel grüne unterglasur Manufakturmarke und Modellnummer, H: 27 cm, sehr guter Zustand mit minimalsten Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
ROSENTHAL-SELF BAVARIA, porcelain figure "spring of love
Kissing lovers in nudes, polychrome painted underglaze, designed by Richard Aigner in 1913, engraved inscription on the side of the pedestal: "RICHARD AICHNER MÜNCHEN", under the pedestal green underglaze, manufacturer's mark and model number, h: 27 cm, very good condition with minimal signs of age and wear.
Kategorie: Porzellan