Katalognummer: 754 / Postennummer: 1021007
Kristallglas grün, mit linearem Dekor, tlw. goldfarben gefasst, bez.'Fabergé 0053', schwerer Bronzeschaft im Mittelteil würfelförmig und allseitiger Darstellung des Doppelkopfadlers. H: 15,5 cm. Guter Zustand mit leichten Altersspuren, Vergoldung teilw. berieben. Anbei Originalbox und Zertifikat.
FABERGÈ COLLECTION IMPERIAL EGG, '1911' Green crystal glass, with linear decor, partly gold-colored, inscribed 'Fabergé 0053', heavy bronze shaft in the middle part cube-shaped and all-round representation of the double-headed eagle. H: 15.5 cm. Good condition with slight signs of age, gilding partly rubbed. Enclosed original box and certificate.
Kategorie: Glas / Kristall