Katalognummer: 840 / Postennummer: 1021561
vollplastische Ausführung des Vogels mit Glasaugen, auf Terrainsockel, Alabaster, auf Sockel signiert: "G. Mutarres 4/6", H: 27 cm. Altersspuren, part. Chips/Bestoßungen.
SCULPTURERS OF THE 20th YEAR "Eagle"
fully plastic version of a bird with glass eyes, on terra firma base, alabaster, on base signed: "G. Mutarres 4/6", h: 27 cm. Signs of age, part. Chips/bumps.
Kategorie: Skulpturen