Katalognummer: 1625 / Postennummer: 1021425
Öl auf Leinwand, verso an Keilrahmen bez. "Early Morning...Sussex Coast..1870 C. Williams", HxB: 76/128 cm., Rahmen, Altersspuren, krakeliert und teilw. doubliert.
ENGLISH PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY "Sussex Coast"
Oil on canvas, verso on stretcher inscribed "Early Morning...Sussex Coast..1870 C. Williams", HxW: 76/128 cm., frame, traces of age, crazed and partly doubled.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle