Katalognummer: 132 / Postennummer: 1022568
schöne blau-violette Farbe, entouriert von 20 Brillanten, zus. ca. 0,8 ct, ca. FW (F-G)/VS und mit diamantbes. Clip-Schlaufe, WG ca. 18K, Handarbeit, ca. 3x1,6 cm an Fuchsschwanzkette, WG 14K, L: 42 cm, Ende 20. Jh., guter Erhalt.
Clip-pendant with oval faceted tanzanite, ca. 8 ct, surrounded by 20 brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 0.8 ct, ca. RW (F-G)/VS and further small diamonds, ca. 18K white gold, handcrafted, ca. 3x1.6 cm, with necklace, 14K white gold, L. ca. 42 cm, late 20th century, good condition.