Katalognummer: 190 / Postennummer: 1023173
im Brillant- und Navetteschliff von zus. ca. 2,47 ct, LGW-GW (J-L)/SI, Platin 900/000, RW: 52, 20./21. Jh., minimale Tragespuren, Ringsschiene innen etwas zerkratzt, Caratgewicht eingraviert, inkl. GIA Ruby Origin Report (2015). (6)
Ring with ruby ca. 4.34 ct and brilliant- and marquise-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.47 ct, STW-TW (J-L)/SI, platinum 900/000, ring size 52, 20th/21st century, minor signs of wear, ring band slightly scratched inside, carat weight engraved inside, incl. GIA Ruby Origin Report (2015).