Katalognummer: 834 / Postennummer: 1021667
Um 1912, Bronze, Elfenbein und Marmor, bezeichnet in leicht undeutlichen kyrillischen Lettern 'A. M. Wolf' (scheinbar: 'A.M. Bonegor'), H: 29 cm. Normale Altersspuren, Kind lose.
WOLFF, ALBERT MORITZ (1854-1923) "Escape on Egypt"
Around 1912, bronze, ivory and marble, inscribed in slightly indistinct Cyrillic letters' A. M. Wolf '(apparently:' A.M. Bonegor '), h: 29 cm. Normal signs of age, child loose.
Kategorie: Skulpturen