Katalognummer: 864 / Postennummer: 1024240
Schwaben, um 1600-1650, Lindenholz, vollplastische Schnitzerei, Apostelskulptur in erhabener Haltung, die rechte Hand in segnender Geste erhoben. H: 52 cm. Altersspuren und partielle Fehlstellen, Fassung übergangen.
BLESSING APOSTLE
Swabia, c. 1600-1650, fully plastic carving, sculpture of an apostle in a raised posture, the right hand raised in a blessing gesture. H: 52 cm. Signs of age and partial missing parts, the frame has been overlooked.
Kategorie: Skulpturen