Katalognummer: 1627 / Postennummer: 1023142
u.re. signiert 'K. Hauptmann', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70x90 cm (82x102 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé und Keilrahmenabdruck, minim. Berieb, Flecken und leichter Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen (Kanten beschädigt). VERSO am Keilrahmen num. 74.
HAUPTMANN, KARL (1880-1947), "Snow-covered fir trees in the Black Forest", signed 'K. Hauptmann ', oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 70x90 cm (82x102 cm with frame). Craquelé and stretcher frame impression, minimal. Rubbing, stains and light varnish yellow. With frame (edges damaged). VERSO on the stretcher num. 74.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle