Katalognummer: 1813 / Postennummer: 1023775
in Grüntönen, Farbholzschnitt/Bütten, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand monogrammiert, u.li. mit Bleistift num. A 9/24, HxB: Platte ca. 32x24,5 cm, Blatt ca. 65x51 cm. Minim. gewellt und gebräunt, Knickspuren.
LÜPERTZ, MARKUS (born 1941), "Men without women", in shades of green, color woodcut / handmade paper, monogrammed by hand in pencil, with pencil num. A 9/24, HxW: plate approx. 32x24.5 cm, sheet approx. 65x51 cm. Minim. wavy and browned, crease marks.
Kategorie: Graphiken