Katalognummer: 2524 / Postennummer: 1023456
Silber vergoldet (säuregeprüft), rechteckiger Korpus im mittleren Bereich umlaufend leicht gekehlt mit geätzten Blattranken und Voluten, Perlmutteinlage in Deckel und Boden, an der Innenseite des Deckels drei stark verschlagene Punzen: (Wohl) Amtspunze von Osterreich für 15 lötiges Silber (1819-1866) und Wappen des Kaisertums Österreichs, HxBxT: 3,5/8,5/3,5 cm, Gw. ca. 109 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren,Vergoldung außen berieben.
Tabatière, 19th century, gilded silver (acid-tested), rectangular body in the middle area slightly grooved all around with etched leaf tendrils and volutes, mother-of-pearl insert in the lid and base, on the inside of the lid three heavily embossed hallmarks: (well) official hallmark from Austria for 15 soldered silver (1819-1866) and coat of arms of the Austrian Empire, HxWxD: 3.5 / 8.5 / 3.5 cm, weight approx. 109 g, signs of age and use, gilding rubbed on the outside.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert