Katalognummer: 1155 / Postennummer: 1009720
Aus Porzellan, Glas, Überfangglas, Email auf Kupfer, mit Hinterglasmalerei und Jade, H: 5,5-9,5 cm. Drei ohne Stöpsel. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, tlw. berieben oder besch.. Aus einer alten süddeutschen Privatsammlung.Ten snuff bottles. China, 19th/20th century. Made from porcelain, glass, glass with overlay, enamel, glass with inside painting, jade, height: 5,5-9,5 cm. Three without stopper, traces due to age and use, partially worn or damaged. Formerly in possession of an old Southern German private collection.
Kategorie: Asiatika