Katalognummer: 1607 / Postennummer: 961696
u.re. Ritzmonogr. u. -dat. "13.7.195? (letzte Ziffer vom Rahmen verdeckt), Öl auf Karton, ca. 26x34 cm (39x46 cm mit Rahmen). min. Druckstellen u. Berieb am Rand. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
MONOGRAMMIST E.O. (20th century), "Female nude reading in the library interior", monogrammed and dated "7/13/195? (Last digit covered by the frame), oil on cardboard, approx. 26x34 cm (39x46 cm with frame). Min. Pressure points and rubbed edges. With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle