Katalognummer: 1616 / Postennummer: 961794
u.li. sign., Öl auf Karton, ca. 65x44 cm (73x52 cm mit Rahmen). Verso: R. Schrimpf, "Landschaft", sign.. Vorder- u. Rückseite part. Farbabplatzer/-berieb. Mit Rahmen (part. berieben). Altersspuren.
SCHRIMPF, R. (South German painter 20th century, active in Stuttgart), "Still life with summer flowers in a vase", signed, oil on cardboard, approx. 65x44 cm (73x52 cm with frame). Verso: R. Schrimpf, "Landschaft", signed. Front and Back part. paint chipped / rubbed. With frame (partially rubbed). Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle