Katalognummer: 609 / Postennummer: 1024908
Mit kobaltblauem Netzdekor und Goldstaffage, Entwurf von Serafina Jakowlewa, 14 Teetassen/U-Tassen (1x mit Riss), 13 Gebäckteller (1x unterseitig bestoßen), 1 große Teekanne, 2 kleine Teekannen, 2 Zuckerdosen, 1 Milchkännchen und 2 Gebäckschalen (D. ca. 21,5cm). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
LOMONOSOV St. Petersburg coffee set for 13-14 persons, 20th century. With cobalt blue net decoration and gold staffage, designed by Serafina Jakowlewa, 14 tea cups (1x with crack)/saucers, 13 pastry plates (1x bumped underneath), 1 large teapot, 2 small teapots, 2 sugar bowls, 1 milk jug and 2 pastry bowls (d. approx. 21.5 cm). Signs of age and use.