Katalognummer: 700 / Postennummer: 1025835
Vase mit verschiedenen umlaufenden, geometrischen Banddekoren, breite Handhabe mit Schlangen dekoriert, metallfarben staffiert, H. ca. 43,5cm. Farbabplatzer, krakeliert, Vasenhals mit Riss, beschädigt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
BEDÖ, IMRE (1901 Pecs, Hungary-1980 Deggendorf) large vase. Vase with different geometrical ribbon decorations, wide handle decorated with snakes, metal coloured decoration, h. approx. 43.5cm. Colour flaking, cracked, vase neck with crack, damaged, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Keramik