Katalognummer: 703 / Postennummer: 1025869
Brauner Scherben farbig staffiert, mit Geigenspieler und Tanzbären dekoriert, H. ca. 21,5cm. Starke Farbabplatzer, krakeliert, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
HUNGARY honeypot, probably 19th century. Brown body with coloured decorations, decorated with a violin player and dancing bears, h. approx. 21,5cm. Strong colour flaking, cracks, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Keramik