Katalognummer: 1601 / Postennummer: 928696
in felsiger Landschaft, unsign., Öl/Leinwand, 65x50 cm (82x67 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé u. Keilrahmenabdruck, min. Farbabplatzer, rest.. Mit Rahmen (Kanten besch. u. Fehlstellen, Stuck part. geklebt). Altersspuren.
PAINTER of the 18th century, "Reading hermit, awakened by an angel in front of a rock grotto", in a rocky landscape, unsigned, oil / canvas, 65x50 cm (82x67 cm with frame). Craquelure and stretcher impression, min. color flakes, rest. With frame (edges damaged and missing parts, stucco partially glued). Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle