Katalognummer: 0 / Postennummer: 1025510
vor rotem Hintergrund, u.re. part. undeutlich signiert und datiert 'Herbert Hauck' oder 'Herbert Händl' (19)74, Mischtechnik/Papier (auf Unterlagenblatt montiert), HxB: Blatt ca. 64,5x50,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 76,5x62 cm. Altersspuren, minim. gewellt, Flecken auf dem Unterlagenpapier am unteren Rand. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
HAUCK, HERBERT (?, Artist 20th century), "Abstract Composition", in front of a red background, part. indistinctly signed and dated 'Herbert Hauck' or 'Herbert Händl' (19) 74, mixed media / paper (mounted on the base sheet), HxW: sheet approx. 64.5 x 50.5 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 76.5 x 62 cm. Signs of age, minimal. wavy, spots on the backing paper at the lower edge. With a glazed frame.
Kategorie: Graphiken