Katalognummer: 148 / Postennummer: 1025945
"Mitternachts-Saphirkreuz" nach einem Original von Fabergé, GG 14K, 5,3 gr, kleiner Saphir, kleine Diamanten u. Perlen, Kettenlänge ca. 45 cm, Anhänger L: ca. 3,5 cm, Anfang 21. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, Anhänger mit Patina, punz. "FM" und weitere unleserliche Punzen. Inkl. Kurzbeschreibung "Mitternachtskreuz".
Necklace with cross pendant "Midnight Sapphire Cross" after an original piece of Fabergé, 14K YG, 5,3 gr, small sapphire, small diamonds and pearls, necklace L: ca. 45 cm, pendant L: ca. 3.5 cm, early 21st century, minor signs of wear, pendant with patina, stamped "FM" and further indistinct marks, incl. brief German description "Midnight Cross".