Katalognummer: 601 / Postennummer: 1026388
'Amorettengruppe' auf Rocaillensockel, Modell-Nr. 2219, Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler, H. ca. 9cm, restauriert, Weinblatt beschädigt; 'Amorette', vermutlich Modell-Nr. 1891 (Amorette mit Vase), Entwurf von J.J. Kaendler, H. ca. 9, restauriert. Anbei Versicherungs-Gutachten von Krockenberger.
MEISSEN 2 figures 'cupids', 1st choice, 19th/20th century. 'cupids group' on rocaille stand, model no. 2219, designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler, h. approx. 9cm, restored, vine leaf damaged; 'cupid', probably model no. 1891 (cupid with vase), designed by J.J. Kaendler, h. approx. 9, restored. Enclosed are insurance expert by Krockenberger.
Kategorie: Porzellan