Katalognummer: 1615 / Postennummer: 1026974
Öl/Lwd., Blick auf eine Almhütte, im Hintergrund verschneite Berge, unten rechts signiert 'E.C.W. RETZLAFF', ca. 60x80cm, gerahmt. Altersspuren.
RETZLAFF, ERNST CARL WALTER (Berlin 1898-1976) 'mountain lodge in the Stubai valley'. Oil on canvas, view of a mountain lodge, snowy mountains in the background, signed 'E.C.W. RETZLAFF' at lower right, approx. 60x80cm, framed. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle