Katalognummer: 1635 / Postennummer: 1027990
u.re. signiert und datiert 1928, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 78x60 cm (83x66 cm mit Rahmen). Farbabplatzer, Berieb und Kratzer. Mit Rahmen (Fassung berieben).
WERTHNER, HANS (1888-1955), "Portrait of a gentleman in front of a desk", signed and dated 1928, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 78x60 cm (83x66 cm with frame). Chipped paint, abrasion and scratches. With frame (frame rubbed).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle