Katalognummer: 3006 / Postennummer: 1028233
Datiert und bez. "ZUR ERINNERUNG 1886 AN WEINACHTEN" (sic!), aufwendig furnierter Korpus, teils eingefärbt, mittig klappbar, mit Spielbrettern für Schach, Backgammon und Mühle, dazu Posten Schachfiguren aus gedrechseltem Holz ( zwei fehlen) Maße Schatulle HxBxT: 6/39/39 cm. Alterspuren, Furnier min besch.
GAME BOX
Dated and inscribed "ZUR ERINNERUNG 1886 AN WEINACHTEN" (sic!), elaborately veneered body, partly stained, hinged in the middle, with boards for chess, backgammon and mill, with lots of chess pieces made of turned wood (two are missing), dimensions box HxWxD: 6/39/39 cm. Signs of age, veneer min. dam.
Kategorie: Varia