Katalognummer: 1603 / Postennummer: 1017264
vor Architekturhintergrund, Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, Tempera und Vergoldung über Kreidegrundierung/Holztafel (mit 2 Rückseitensponki), HxB: ca. 53x45 cm. Craquelé, Berieb und Farbabplatzer, restauriert und überarbeitet.
ICON "Our Lady Pokrov and St. Romanos Melodos", Russia 18th / 19th Century, against architectural background, designation in church Cyrillic, tempera and gilding over chalk priming / wooden panel (with 2 sponki on the back), HxW: approx. 53x45 cm. Craquelé, rubbing and paint flaking, restored and revised.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle