Katalognummer: 2800 / Postennummer: 1012860
19.Jh., sog. "Savonarola-Stuhl", die kräftigen Wangen in massivem Nussholz mit Sitzfläche und Rückenlehen in punziertem Leder, an den Armlehnen geschnitzte Rosetten, HxBxT: 78/64/45 cm. Rest.
ITALIAN CHAIR 19th century, so called "Savonarola chair", the strong cheeks in solid walnut wood with seat and backrest of punched leather, rosettes carved on the armrests, HxWxD: 78/64/45 cm. Rest.
Kategorie: Möbel/ Einrichtung