Katalognummer: 1607 / Postennummer: 1030372
wohl im Tessin oder Region Gardasee, u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 55x73 cm (69x88 cm mit Rahmen). Part. minim. Berieb an den äußeren Rändern. Mit handgearbeitetem Galerierahmen. Leichte Altersspuren.
HENNINGER, MANFRED (1894-1986, professor at the Akad. Stuttgart), "Southern mountain landscape", probably in Ticino or Lake Garda region, below right. signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 55x73 cm (69x88 cm with frame). Part. Minim. Rubbing on the outer edges. With handcrafted gallery frame. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)