Katalognummer: 5 / Postennummer: 1030269
braunes Gefäß aus Ton mit 2 seitlichen, ösenartigen Henkeln. Mit Zierlinie. Wohl der Lausitzer Kultur entstammend. Restauriert. Circa 23cm Höhe. Aus alter Privatsammlung. Mit altersbedingten Gebrauchsspuren.
Prehistoric pottery of the Bronze-/Iron Age - Brown clay vessel with 2 side, almost loop-like handles. With decorative line. Probably originating from the Lusatian culture. Restored. 23cm height. Old private collection. With traces of use due to its age.
Kategorie: Historika - (sonstige)