Katalognummer: 11 / Postennummer: 1030325
großes Tongefäß ringsum verziert mit einer Reihe erhabener Längslinien. Höhe ca 21 cm. Vermutlich Lausitzer Kultur. Restauriert. Aus alter Privatsammlung. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren.
Prehistoric ceramics of the Bronze-/Iron Age - large clay pot decorated all around with a series of raised longitudinal lines. Height ca 21 cm. Probably Lusatian culture. Restored. From an old private collection. Some traces of use due to its age.
Kategorie: Historika - (sonstige)