Katalognummer: 1600 / Postennummer: 1028065
die Ikone: Tempera über Kreidegrundierung/Holz (in Samt eingeschlagen), HxB: ca. 18x14,5 cm; das Oklad: Silber getrieben, graviert mit Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch und tlw. vergoldet, Beschaumarke 'A A, 1891' (A.A. Artsybashev?), Feingehaltspunze '84', Stadtmarke 'Moskau' und Meisterpunze 'A S' in kyrillisch; der Rahmen mit Symbol des Heiligen Geistes, im frontseitig verglasten Schaukasten, Außenmaße HxB: ca. 33x22,5 cm. Altersspuren, part. berieben, leichte Trocknungsrisse.
ICON "Mother of God Tichwinskaja" with Silberoklad in the showcase, Russia end of 19th century, the icon: tempera over chalk primer / wood (wrapped in velvet), HxW: approx. 18x14.5 cm; the oklad: embossed silver, engraved with inscription in church Cyrillic and partly gilded, inspection mark 'A A, 1891' (A.A. Artsybashev?), hallmark '84', city mark 'Moscow' and master's mark 'A S' in Cyrillic; the frame with the symbol of the Holy Spirit, in the front glazed display case, external dimensions HxW: approx. 33x22.5 cm. Signs of age, part. rubbed, slight drying cracks.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle