Katalognummer: 1617 / Postennummer: 1031269
die Ikone: Tempera/Holz; das Oklad: Messing, graviert mit Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, tlw. versilbert; Rahmen mit bekrönender Heilig-Geist-Taube und frontseitig verglaster Schaukasten, HxB: Außenmaße ca. 28,5x22 cm. Part. minim. beschädigt, restauriert, tlw. ergänzt.
ICON "Christ Pantocrator", with Oklad in the showcase, Russia end of the 19th century, the icon: tempera / wood; the oklad: brass, engraved with inscription in church Cyrillic, partly silver-plated; Frame with crowning Holy Spirit dove and front glazed display case, HxW: external dimensions approx. 28.5x22 cm. Part. Minim. damaged, restored, partially supplemented.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle