Katalognummer: 1640 / Postennummer: 1031484
u.li. signiert 'C. Sell', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 12x17 cm (32x36,5 cm mit Rahmen). Berieb an den Rändern. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
SELL, CHRISTIAN, probably the younger (1854 / 56-1925), "Prussian Hussars on Horseback on Snowy Field", signed 'C. Sell ', oil / wood, HxW: approx. 12x17 cm (32x36.5 cm with frame). Rubbed on the edges. With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle