Katalognummer: 1661 / Postennummer: 1032236
die Ikone: Tempera über Kreidegrundierung/Holztafel (zwei Stirnseitensponki), das Oklad: Messing versilbert, getrieben und graviert mit aufgelegten Nimben; HxB: ca. 34,5x29 cm. Farbabplatzer und Berieb, restauriert und retuschiert, das Oklad part. gedellt.
FOUR FIELDS ICON Mother of God, with Oklad, Russia 19th century, the icon: tempera over chalk primer / wooden panel (two front sponki), the Oklad: silver-plated brass, embossed and engraved with applied nimbs; HxW: approx. 34.5x29 cm. Chipped paint and abrasion, restored and retouched, the Oklad part. dented.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle