Katalognummer: 1810 / Postennummer: 1031842
Lithographie in Rot/Bütten (u.li. Wasserzeichen), u.li. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 19x15 cm, Blatt ca. 41x30 cm. Gebräunt, Lichtrand, Flecken, Knickspuren; rückseitig Reste von Papierklebestreifen.
SLEVOGT, MAX (1868-1932), "Faust", Lithography in red / handmade paper (below left watermark), below left signed by hand in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 19x15 cm, sheet approx. 41x30 cm. Browned, light edge, spots, crease marks; on the reverse remains of adhesive paper strips.
Kategorie: Graphiken