Katalognummer: 1812 / Postennummer: 1031899
Holzschnitt/Papier, unsigniert, am unteren Rand mit Bleistift bezeichnet 'O. Pechstein, Mann und Weib, H', HxB: Platte ca. 25x16, Blatt ca. 31x22 cm. Leicht gebräunt, Flecken, Knickspuren und minim. Einrisse an den Rändern; rückseitig Reste von Papierklebestreifen.
PECHSTEIN, HERMANN MAX (1881-1955), "Woman desires by man", woodcut / paper, unsigned, inscribed 'O. in pencil on the lower edge. Pechstein, Mann und Weib, H ', HxW: plate approx. 25x16, sheet approx. 31x22 cm. Slightly browned, stains, crease marks and minimal. Tears at the edges; on the reverse remains of adhesive paper strips.
Kategorie: Graphiken