Katalognummer: 2500 / Postennummer: 1029938
England, bestehend aus Mokkakanne, H. ca. 12,5 cm, Sahnekännchen, H. ca. 6,5 cm, Zuckerdose, H. ca. 7 cm, Marken: Löwe, Anker, MZ (William Aitken, Robert Pringle & Sons), Jahresbuchstabe 'c' für 1902, godroniert, Handhabe aus Ebenholz, Gw. ca. 359 g. Gedellt, Handhabe besch., Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
SHEFFIELD mocha set, 3 pieces, beginning of the 20th century, England, mocha pot, h. approx. 12.5 cm, milk jug, h. approx. 6.5 cm, sugar bowl, h. approx. 7 cm, city mark, makers mark (William Aitken, Robert Pringle & Sons), date letter 'c' for 1902, weight approx. 359g, dented, handle damaged, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert