Katalognummer: 1600 / Postennummer: 1033060
1x "Gelber Enzian in Wiesenstück", u.re. signiert und datiert (19)47, HxB: Passeparoutausschnitt ca. 60x46 cm; 1x "Sitzende Frau mit Kopftuch", HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 54x40 cm. Gebräunt, Lichtrand. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Außenmaße bis ca. 85x69 cm). Altersspuren.
ARAND, G. v. i.a. (Artists 20th century), 2 watercolors 1x "Yellow gentian in meadow", signed and dated (19) 47, HxW: Passeparout cutout approx. 60x46 cm; 1x "Seated woman with headscarf", HxW: Passepartout cutout approx. 54x40 cm. Tanned, light edge. Each framed in a passe-partout behind glass (external dimensions up to approx. 85x69 cm). Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle