Katalognummer: 3003 / Postennummer: 1004376
die Ikone: Darstellung des Letzten Abendmahls, Tempera und Vergoldung/Holz Craquelé; das Randoklad: Silber 950, reliefiertes und teilvergoldetes Rankendekor mit Vögeln, Feingehaltspunze 950, HxB: Außenmaße ca. 23,5x20,5 cm. Minim. Altersspuren. Verso HERSTELLERETIKETT.
ICON "The Last Supper", with Randoklad, Greece 20th century, after Byzantine model, the icon: Presentation of the Last Supper, tempera and gilding / wood, craquelé; the Oklad: Silver 950, relief and partly gilded vine decoration with birds, hallmark 950, HxW: external dimensions ca. 23.5 x 20.5 cm. Minor signs of age. Verso MANUFACTURER LABEL.
Kategorie: Varia