Katalognummer: 5 / Postennummer: 1033172
Titelblatt AT fehlt. Gewidmet dem "Durchlauchtigsten Fürsten und Herrn (...) Eberhard Ludwig, Herzogen zu Württemberg und Teck (...) ". NT gedruckt in Tübingen 1729, Cotta Verlag. Großformatig mit Buchschließen. Einige Kupferstiche. Handschriftliche Einträge aus dem 19.Jh. Gewicht 11 kg. Einband sehr stark beschädigt, Verfärbungen, fleckig, Wurmlöcher, Seiten z.T. lose oder fast lose, eingerissen. Deutliche Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
Large-format Luther Bible, Southern Germany, early 18th century - Title page OT missing. Dedicated to the "Most Serene Prince and Lord (...) Eberhard Ludwig, Duke of Württemberg and Teck (...) ". NT printed in Tübingen 1729, Cotta Verlag. Large format with bookclasps. Some copper engravings. Handwritten entries from the 19th century. Weight 11 kg. Binding very damaged, discolourations, stained, wormholes, pages partly loose or almost loose, torn. Significant signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Historika