Katalognummer: 1601 / Postennummer: 1031515
auf verschneitem Feld, u.li. signiert 'Chr.Sell', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 14x18 cm (36,5x40,5 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé und part. Berieb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
SELL, CHRISTIAN, probably the Elder (1831-1883), "Prussian Artillery in the Franco-German War 1870/71", on a snowy field, below left signed 'Chr.Sell', oil / wood, HxW: approx. 14x18 cm (36.5x40.5 cm with frame). Craquelé and part. Operating. With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle