Katalognummer: 1602 / Postennummer: 1031527
über der Mauer schießende Gegner, u.re. signiert 'Chr. Sell.', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 14x18 cm (19x23 cm mit Rahmen). Beriebspuren und Retuschen an den Rändern. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
SELL, CHRISTIAN, probably the Elder (1831-1883), "Cavalryman shooting in a snowy landscape", opponents shooting over the wall, below right. signed 'Chr. Sell. ', Oil / wood, HxW: approx. 14x18 cm (19x23 cm with frame). Wear marks and retouching on the edges. With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle