Katalognummer: 1603 / Postennummer: 1031528
im Deutsch-Französischen Krieg 1870/71, u.re. signiert 'Chr. Sell', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 12x16 cm (19,5x23,5 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Berieb an den äußeren Rändern. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
SELL, CHRISTIAN, probably the younger (1854 / 56-1925), "Prussian Infantry on Snowy Field", in the Franco-German War 1870/71, below right signed 'Chr. Sell ', oil / wood, HxW: approx. 12x16 cm (19.5x23.5 cm with frame). Craquelé, rubbed on the outer edges. With frame. Age traces.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle