Katalognummer: 1616 / Postennummer: 1033584
mit Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, Tempera über Kreidegrundierung/Nadelholztafel (mittig ein Rückseitensponki), HxB: ca. 27x22 cm. Restaurierung und retuschiert, part. Craquelé, Farbabplatzer an den Rändern. VERSO kyrill, Ritzbezeichnungen. ZERTIFIKAT E. Breuninger KG, Stuttgart liegt bei.
ICON "Mother of God of Kazan", Russia, probably 17th century, with inscription in church Cyrillic, tempera over chalk primer / coniferous wood board (in the middle a back ponki), HxW: approx. 27x22 cm. Restoration and retouched, part. Craquelé, flaked paint on the edges. VERSO kyrill, scratch marks. CERTIFICATE E. Breuninger KG, Stuttgart is included.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle