Katalognummer: 1654 / Postennummer: 1034072
im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kind, u.re. signiert und datiert (19)58, Aquarell/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 36x50 cm (57x72 cm mit Rahmen). Leicht gebräunt, gewellt und fleckig. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren.
HENNEBERGER, AUGUST PHILIPP (1902-1980), "Winterly Alpine foothills", in the foreground mother with child, below right signed and dated (19) 58, watercolor / paper, HxW: Passepartout cutout approx. 36x50 cm (57x72 cm with frame). Slightly browned, wavy and stained. Framed behind glass in a passepartout. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle