Katalognummer: 1806 / Postennummer: 1033606
Kaltnadelradierung/Bütten (Wasserzeichen: Richard de Bas), u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Bleistift num. LXVIII/LXX, u.re. Trockenstempel: . Ars Librorum, Edition de Beauclair, Frankfurt a.M., HxB: Platte ca. 26x20 cm, Blatt ca. 51x33 cm. Gebräunt, leicht gewellt, part. Flecken. PROVENIENZ: Ketterer Kunst 2013.
KOKOSCHKA, OSKAR (1886-1980), "Beating scene: Dionysus and Xanthias", drypoint / laid paper (watermark: Richard de Bas), signed by hand in pencil, with pencil num. LXVIII / LXX, blind stamp:. Ars Librorum, Edition de Beauclair, Frankfurt a.M., HxW: plate approx. 26x20 cm, sheet approx. 51x33 cm. Browned, slightly wavy, part. stains. PROVENANCE: Ketterer Kunst 2013.
Kategorie: Graphiken