Katalognummer: 3011 / Postennummer: 1033699
Ende 19.Jh., Bronze und Alabaster, runde ausschwingende Fußschale mit klassischer Reliefornamentik ausgeführt, beidseitige Handhaben, HxD: 17/40 cm. Altersspuren.
HISTORISM BOWL
End of the 19th century, bronze and alabaster, round swinging foot bowl with classical relief ornamentation, handles on both sides, HxD: 17/40 cm. Traces of age.
Kategorie: Varia