Katalognummer: 3012 / Postennummer: 1033858
Ende 19.Jh., Gips, vielfigurige feine Darstellung, heroische Haltung der einzelnen Figuren, passender lackierter Holzrahmen, Verso Etikett des Herstellers HxB: 33/72 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
RELIEF "Jesus preaching the Sermon on the Mount".
End of 19th century, plaster, multi-figured fine depiction, heroic posture of the individual figures, matching lacquered wooden frame, manufacturer's label on verso HxW: 33/72 cm. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Varia